Stopping, Standing, and Parking, Minn. Stat. § 169.32 – No person shall stop, park, or leave standing any vehicle upon the paved or improved or main-traveled part of the highway when it is practical to stop, park, or so leave such vehicle off such part of said highway, but in every case a clear and unobstructed width of at least 20 feet of such part of the highway shall be left open. Prohibition on Stopping or Parking; Minn. Stat. § 609.34 – includes a number of defined areas where parking or stopping is prohibited. Aggressive/intimidating behavior 5th Degree Assault, Minn. Stat. § 609.224 – any person who “commits an act with intent to cause fear in another of immediate bodily harm or death” is guilty of a misdemeanor Threats of Violence, Minn. Stat. § 609.713 – any person who threatens, directly or indirectly, to commit any crime of violence with purpose to terrorize another is guilty of a crime. Jaywalking Pedestrian rights, Minn.